Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, September 18 - September 24
MONDAY
September 18, 2017
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Bryant Gymnasium |
TUESDAY
September 19, 2017
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys and girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Philadelphia Country Club | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Arnold Field - Grass | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Bryant Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 09-15-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Radnor High School | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Radnor High School | ||
4:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Bryant Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 09-15-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Penn 6 | ||
5:15 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |
WEDNESDAY
September 20, 2017
4:30 PM | Rosh Hashanah begins at Sundown @ TBD |
THURSDAY
September 21, 2017
TBA | Rosh Hashanah @ TBD |
FRIDAY
September 22, 2017
No events happening SATURDAY
September 23, 2017
TBA | Volleyball: Girls Varsity WC Rustin and Methacton at WC Rustin @ TBD | ||
10:00 AM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Arnold Field - Football | ||
11:00 AM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
12:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
1:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
1:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 314 (Soccer/Lacrosse) | ||
1:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Rustin Main Gym |