Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS SQUASH

GIRLS SQUASH

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

Boys and Girls CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 09 – April 15

Posted On: Monday, April 09, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, April 09 - April 15
 

MONDAY
April 9, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Abington High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Abington High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ LOWER MERION HIGH SCHOOL
3:45 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ LOWER MERION HIGH SCHOOL

TUESDAY
April 10, 2018

3:30 PM Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Glen Mills School @ TBD
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Arnold Field - Turf
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Upper Darby High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ TBD
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Arnold Field - Turf
5:00 PM Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity @ Glen Mills School @ TBD
5:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ King Field

WEDNESDAY
April 11, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ TBD

THURSDAY
April 12, 2018

3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Arnold Field - Turf
3:45 PM Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Christopher Dock Mennonite High School @ CD Longacre Gym
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Arnold Field - Turf
5:00 PM Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity @ Christopher Dock Mennonite High School @ CD Longacre Gym
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS

FRIDAY
April 13, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Main Campus- Multipurpose Turf
(Rescheduled from 04-14-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Archbishop John Carroll High School @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Main Campus- Multipurpose Turf
(Rescheduled from 04-14-18)

SATURDAY
April 14, 2018

9:00 AM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Bulldog Invitational @ TBD
9:00 AM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Bulldog Invitational @ TBD
9:00 AM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Viking Invitational @ Perkiomen Valley High School
1:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ The Shipley School @ TBD

SUNDAY
April 15, 2018

TBA Crew: Boys and girls Varsity Manny Flick 4 @ TBD
9:00 AM Ultimate Frisbee: Boys Varsity @ Radnor @ Radnor High School
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.