Quantcast

Lower Merion High School

Lower Merion High School/ Lower Merion High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 30 – May 06

Posted On: Monday, April 30, 2018
By: DigitalSports

Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, April 30 - May 06
 

MONDAY
April 30, 2018

3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Arnold Field - Turf
(Rescheduled from 05-01-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SH Baseball Field (MS)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Tennis Courts
4:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Arnold Field - Turf
(Rescheduled from 05-01-18)

TUESDAY
May 1, 2018

3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ South Ardmore Park - Tennis
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Harriton High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball
(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball
(Rescheduled from 04-27-18)
3:45 PM Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. Christopher Dock Mennonite High School @ Bryant Gymnasium
3:45 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ LOWER MERION HIGH SCHOOL
3:45 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School, Springfield High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity w/ Springfield @ Upper Darby @ Marple Newtown HIgh School
5:15 PM Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Christopher Dock Mennonite High School @ Bryant Gymnasium
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley
(Rescheduled from 05-01-18)

WEDNESDAY
May 2, 2018

3:30 PM Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity JV Scrimmage vs. Strath Haven @ LOWER MERION HIGH SCHOOL
(Rescheduled from 05-02-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ Genthert Field, Havertown
6:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ Genthert Field, Havertown

THURSDAY
May 3, 2018

3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity 1st Round District 1 Tournament vs CB West @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Arnold Field - Turf
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School Baseball Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-Softball Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ TBD
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field
(Rescheduled from 05-03-18)
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field
(Rescheduled from 05-03-18)

FRIDAY
May 4, 2018

3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School, Haverford High School, Marple Newtown High School, Penncrest High School, Radnor High School, Ridley High School, Springfield High School, Strath Haven High School, Upper Darby High School, Harriton High School, Garnet Valley High School @ Health Plex
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Marple Newtown High School @ Gauntlett Community Center

SATURDAY
May 5, 2018

TBA Crew: Boys and girls Varsity City Championships @ TBD
9:00 AM Ultimate Frisbee: Boys Varsity Cities (V only) @ Oakes
1:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity LM Invitational @ Arnold Field - Track
1:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity LM Invitational @ Arnold Field - Track
3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School, Haverford High School, Marple Newtown High School, Penncrest High School, Radnor High School, Ridley High School, Springfield High School, Strath Haven High School, Upper Darby High School, Harriton High School, Garnet Valley High School @ UDHS Tennis Courts
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School

SUNDAY
May 6, 2018

TBA Crew: Boys and girls Varsity City Championships @ TBD
9:00 AM Ultimate Frisbee: Boys Varsity Cities (V only) @ Oakes
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.