Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, April 30 - May 06
MONDAY
April 30, 2018
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 05-01-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SH Baseball Field (MS) | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Tennis Courts | ||
4:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 05-01-18) |
TUESDAY
May 1, 2018
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ South Ardmore Park - Tennis | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Harriton High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. Dock Mennonite Academy @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ LOWER MERION HIGH SCHOOL | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity w/ Springfield @ Upper Darby @ Marple Newtown HIgh School | ||
5:15 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Dock Mennonite Academy @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 05-01-18) |
WEDNESDAY
May 2, 2018
3:30 PM | Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity JV Scrimmage vs. Strath Haven @ LOWER MERION HIGH SCHOOL (Rescheduled from 05-02-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ Genthert Field, Havertown | ||
6:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ Genthert Field, Havertown |
THURSDAY
May 3, 2018
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity 1st Round District 1 Tournament vs CB West @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 05-03-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 05-03-18) |
FRIDAY
May 4, 2018
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Marple Newtown High School @ Gauntlett Community Center |
SATURDAY
May 5, 2018
TBA | Crew: Boys Varsity City Championships @ TBD | ||
9:00 AM | Ultimate Frisbee: Boys Varsity Cities (V only) @ Oakes | ||
1:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity LM Invitational @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
1:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity LM Invitational @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School |
SUNDAY
May 6, 2018
TBA | Crew: Boys Varsity City Championships @ TBD | ||
9:00 AM | Ultimate Frisbee: Boys Varsity Cities (V only) @ Oakes |