Quantcast

Lower Merion High School

Lower Merion High School/ Lower Merion High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 07 – May 13

Posted On: Monday, May 07, 2018
By: DigitalSports

Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, May 07 - May 13
 

MONDAY
May 7, 2018

3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity 2nd Round District 1 Tournament vs Conestoga @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts
3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball

TUESDAY
May 8, 2018

3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Arnold Field - Turf
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Semifinal District 1 Tournament at Great Valley @ Great Valley High School
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Arnold Field - Turf

WEDNESDAY
May 9, 2018

2:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School, Haverford High School, Marple Newtown High School, Penncrest High School, Radnor High School, Ridley High School, Springfield High School, Strath Haven High School, Upper Darby High School, Harriton High School, Garnet Valley High School @ Arnold Field - Track
2:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School, Haverford High School, Marple Newtown High School, Penncrest High School, Radnor High School, Ridley High School, Springfield High School, Strath Haven High School, Upper Darby High School, Harriton High School, Garnet Valley High School @ Arnold Field - Track
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL
4:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Merion Mercy Academy @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 03-24-18)
4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity District 1 Championship vs Unionville @ Plymouth Whit. -Colonial Elem.
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Merion Mercy Academy @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 03-24-18)

THURSDAY
May 10, 2018

3:00 PM Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity SLA Amherst Roster @ SLA (Highline Field) @ Science Leadership Academy
(Rescheduled from 05-10-18)
3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Council Rock High School South @ TBD
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Norristown Area High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball
(Rescheduled from 05-11-18)
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Council Rock High School South @ TBD
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Central Bucks South High School @ TBD

FRIDAY
May 11, 2018

3:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Moreland High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field

SATURDAY
May 12, 2018

9:00 AM Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity Amherst, MA JV/V @ TBD
9:00 AM Track And Field: Girls Varsity JV Invitational Meet @Upper Darby @ Upper Darby
(Rescheduled from 05-08-18)
9:00 AM Ultimate Frisbee: Boys Varsity Plymouth Whitemarsh (JV Only) @ Plymouth Whitemarsh High Schoo

SUNDAY
May 13, 2018

9:00 AM Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity Amherst, MA JV/V @ TBD
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.