Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, April 17 - April 23
MONDAY
April 17, 2017
TBA | Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity Masterman Scrimmage JV @ Edgely Field |
TUESDAY
April 18, 2017
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
5:01 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ TBD |
WEDNESDAY
April 19, 2017
TBA | Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity Radnor Scrimmage @ TBD | ||
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+3) @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Track | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Rowland Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Loop Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Loop Field |
THURSDAY
April 20, 2017
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest #7 | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ Harriton Grass Field | ||
5:01 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Arnold Field - Turf |
FRIDAY
April 21, 2017
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Central League Boys JV Meet @ Conestoga | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Neshaminy High School @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Central League Girls JV Meet @ Marple Newtown HIgh School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Souderton Area High School @ Harleysville Baseball Fields | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Souderton Area High School @ Harleysville Baseball Fields | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Marple Newtown Stadium Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Neshaminy High School @ TBD |
SATURDAY
April 22, 2017
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Great Valley Relays @ Great Valley High School | ||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Great Valley Relays @ Great Valley High School |
SUNDAY
April 23, 2017
TBA | Ultimate Frisbee: Boys Varsity @ Edgely Field @ Edgely Field | ||
TBA | Crew: Boys Varsity Manny Flick 5 @ Schuylkill River | ||
9:00 AM | Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity Watchung Tournament @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ TBD |