Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, October 09 - October 15
MONDAY
October 9, 2017
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 10-04-17) |
TUESDAY
October 10, 2017
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Arnold Field - Grass | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School JV Soccer Field | ||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Small Gym (Rescheduled from 09-25-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
||
7:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
WEDNESDAY
October 11, 2017
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 10-11-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 10-11-17) |
THURSDAY
October 12, 2017
3:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Arnold Field - Grass | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Rowland Field | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - |
FRIDAY
October 13, 2017
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
4:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
6:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Bryant Gymnasium |
SATURDAY
October 14, 2017
10:00 AM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Arnold Field - Football | ||
10:00 AM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf (Rescheduled from 09-05-17) |
||
1:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Lansdale Catholic High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
2:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Rose Tree Park (Rescheduled from 10-14-17) |
||
2:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Rose Tree Park (Rescheduled from 10-14-17) |
||
2:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lansdale Catholic High School @ Arnold Field - Turf |