Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, December 18 - December 24
MONDAY
December 18, 2017
3:00 PM | Squash: Boys Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Fairmount Athletic Club (Rescheduled from 12-18-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Ice Works |
TUESDAY
December 19, 2017
3:00 PM | Squash: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Germantown Friends School @ Cynwyd Club (Rescheduled from 12-19-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Squash: Girls Varsity @ Agnes Irwin School @ Agnes Irwin | ||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Pool | ||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Small Gym (Rescheduled from 12-19-17) |
||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Small Gym (Rescheduled from 12-19-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ TBD |
WEDNESDAY
December 20, 2017
4:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Episcopal Academy @ Oakes | ||
6:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Bryant Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 12-20-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
9:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Ice Line |
THURSDAY
December 21, 2017
3:00 PM | Squash: Boys Junior varsity vs. Conestoga @ Cynwyd Club (Rescheduled from 12-21-17) |
||
3:15 PM | Squash: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Berwyn Squash and Fitness Club (Rescheduled from 12-21-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Ridley High School @ Ridley Community Center | ||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman @ Ridley High School @ Ridley Community Center | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ TBD |
FRIDAY
December 22, 2017
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ LMHS Pool (Rescheduled from 12-21-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ LMHS Pool (Rescheduled from 12-21-17) |
||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity DVGTCA Meet #2 @ Lehigh University (Rescheduled from 11-22-17) |
SATURDAY
December 23, 2017
8:30 AM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity TFCAofGP Meet #2 @ Lehigh University | ||
9:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Radnor Holiday Tournament @ Radnor High School | ||
9:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Radnor Holiday Tournament @ TBD | ||
11:30 AM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) (Rescheduled from 12-15-17) |
||
11:30 AM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Bryant Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 12-15-17) |
||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) (Rescheduled from 12-15-17) |
||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Bryant Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 12-15-17) |