Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, April 02 - April 08
MONDAY
April 2, 2018
No events happening TUESDAY
April 3, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
5:15 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
WEDNESDAY
April 4, 2018
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Ridley High School | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Arnold Field - Track |
THURSDAY
April 5, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ 69th St. Athletic Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ 69th St. Athletic Field | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relay Trials for 9th Grade @ Upper Darby @ Upper Darby (Rescheduled from 04-06-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relay Trials for 9th Grade @ Upper Darby @ Upper Darby (Rescheduled from 03-05-18) |
||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
FRIDAY
April 6, 2018
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Whippet Invitational @ Downingtown West HS @ Downingtown West High School (Rescheduled from 04-06-18) |
||
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Whippet Invitational @ Downingtown West HS @ Downingtown West High School (Rescheduled from 04-06-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-07-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Bryant Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 03-27-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGMS State Rd Front Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) |
||
5:15 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Bryant Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 03-27-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGMS State Rd Front Turf |
SATURDAY
April 7, 2018
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Frawley Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
SUNDAY
April 8, 2018
TBA | Crew: Boys Varsity Manny Flick 3 @ TBD |