Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, May 08 - May 14
MONDAY
May 8, 2017
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity 2nd Round District 1 Tournament vs Strath Haven @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ 69th St. Athletic Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - softball | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Central Bucks South High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 04-22-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 04-18-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 04-18-17) |
||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Central Bucks South High School @ Arnold Field - Grass (Rescheduled from 04-22-17) |
TUESDAY
May 9, 2017
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Central League Girls JV Meet @ Radnor High School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Penn Wood High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-24-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Penn Wood High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-24-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 05-09-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 05-09-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 05-09-17) |
WEDNESDAY
May 10, 2017
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+11) @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+11) @ LOWER MERION HIGH SCHOOL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball | ||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity District 1 Championship vs Unionville @ Plymouth Whit. -Colonial Elem. |
THURSDAY
May 11, 2017
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) |
FRIDAY
May 12, 2017
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Central League Boys JV Meet @ Strath Haven | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Council Rock High School South @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 05-12-17) |
||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Council Rock High School South @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 05-12-17) |
SATURDAY
May 13, 2017
TBA | Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity Amherst Invitational @ TBD | ||
TBA | Crew: Boys Varsity Mid Atlantic Regional Regatta @ Mercer, NJ |
SUNDAY
May 14, 2017
TBA | Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity Amherst Invitational @ TBD |