Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, October 02 - October 08
MONDAY
October 2, 2017
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Tennis Courts @ Rustin High | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Blue Gym ( main gym ) | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Blue Gym ( main gym ) |
TUESDAY
October 3, 2017
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Arnold Field - Grass | ||
3:30 PM | Golf: Boys and girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ St. Davids CC | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Radnor High School @ Main Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
WEDNESDAY
October 4, 2017
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys and girls Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ PHILADELPHIA CC | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Bryant Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 10-04-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Bethel Springs Elementary | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Bethel Springs Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ Bryant Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 10-04-17) |
THURSDAY
October 5, 2017
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Halderman Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Halderman Field | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman Vs. Penncrest High School @ Downs Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Golf: Boys and girls Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Rolling Green Golf Club | ||
4:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Arnold Field - Turf |
FRIDAY
October 6, 2017
3:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 10-05-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Arnold Field - Grass (Rescheduled from 10-05-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |
SATURDAY
October 7, 2017
TBA | SAT Testing @ TBD | ||
2:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ TBD | ||
2:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ TBD | ||
2:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ TBD | ||
2:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ TBD |