Here is a preview of this week's events for Lower Merion High School, May 08 - May 14
MONDAY
May 8, 2023
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. North Penn High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts | ||
4:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee: Boys Junior varsity v. Radnor @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. North Penn High School @ Bryant Gymnasium |
TUESDAY
May 9, 2023
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball (Rescheduled from 04-27-23) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Radnor High School @ Vernon Young Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest #7 (Rescheduled from 04-29-23) |
||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity District 1 Team Tournament vs Conestoga @ Arnold Field -Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 05-09-23) |
||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field |
WEDNESDAY
May 10, 2023
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+11) @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+11) @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Council Rock High School North @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee: Boys Varsity @ Edgely Field @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-11-23) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity @ Council Rock High School North @ TBD |
THURSDAY
May 11, 2023
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest #7 | ||
4:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity vs. Haverford @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-10-23) |
FRIDAY
May 12, 2023
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity District 1 Doubles Tournament @ Springfield YMCA | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ North Penn High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-12-23) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball (Rescheduled from 03-23-23) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. North Penn High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-23-23) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ North Penn High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-12-23) |
||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. North Penn High School @ Arnold Field - Turf |
SATURDAY
May 13, 2023
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity District 1 Doubles Tournament @ Springfield YMCA | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Last Chance Meet @ Ridley High School |